Medal Winners

Copenhagen Outgames (2009)

GOLD

Michael H. - Swimming 800m freestyle, 400m medley
Eric G - Running 5km
Bryan, Mike, Jason and Harry - Curling
Greg L. - Running 10km

SILVER

Michael H. -  400m freestyle
Kevin S - Swimming 50m backstroke
Dan Q - Track and Field 4x100m relay

BRONZE

Michael H. - Swimming 200 m freestyle
Patrick, Fred, Kevin, Jason, Andy, David - Volleyball (C division)
Kevin S - Swimming 800m freestyle

Chicago Gay Games (2006) 

GOLD

Colin Koo - Badminton
Ron Fremont - Figure Skating
Mark Oldham - Swiming
Yvon Justin Cote - 2x in Track & Field

SILVER

Ron Fremont - Figure Skating
Northern Lights - Women's Hockey
Mark Holdham - Swimming
Don Buchanan - Rowing

BRONZE

Mark Oldham - 2x in Swimming
Yvon Justin Cote - track & Field
Don Buchanan - Rowing

Montreal OutGames (2006)

GOLD

Cutting Edges - Hockey A
Cutting Edges - Hockey B
Jennifer Polci - Dragonboating
Gilles Beadin - Swimming
Mitch Kenyon - Bear Contest
Collin Koo - Tennis
Frank Morgan - 4x in Swimming
Cark Ruest - 6x in Swimming
Barry Spillman - Track & Field
Danie Huynh - Badminton
Jeff Bohnen - 2x in Track & Field
Ludovic Duran - X-Country
Mike Ross - X-Country
Dean Spotter - X-Country
Yvon Justin Cote - 2x in Track & Field
Mike Ross - Triathlon
Great 8"s - 4x in Rowing
Gord Carscadden - Track & Field
Isabelle Swaderski - Track & Field
Karen White - Track & Field
Jeffrey Patterson - Half Marathon
Michael Hoche - 6x Swimming
Luc Guevremont - Roller Racing Team Relay
Vancouver Titans - Men's Softball
Marie-Josee Cayer - Sprint Triathlon

SILVER

Stephen Hardy - 2x Track & Field
Gilles Beadin - 4x Swimming
Irv Sandstra - Marathon
Mitch Kenyon - Leather Contest
Frank Morgan - Swimming
Vancouver/Seattle Border Patrol - Volleyball
Jeff Bohnen - 2x Track & Field
Dan Quon - Track & Field
Vancouver Storm - Softball
Norm Blais - X-Country
Paul Johnson-Reynolds - Triathlon Relay
Chuck Newson - Martial Arts
Martina Griffiths - Water Polo
Ron Fremont - Difure Skating
Isabelle Swadesrki - Track & Field
Michael Hoche - Swimming
Vancouver Storm - Women's Fastpitch Softball
France Cayer - Half Marathon
Vancouver Heat - Softball
Denis Laferrierre - Figure Skating

BRONZE

Gilles Beadin - 4x Swimming
Ron Pascoe - Cross Country
Collin Koo - Tennis
Chuck Newson - Karate
Frank Morgan - Swimming
Daniel Huynh - Badminton
Vancouver Mountin' Tops - Soccer
Dan Quon - Track & Field
Geoff Rempel - Sprint Triathlon
Ron Fremont - Figure Skating
Ron Dixon - Bridge
Cris Zaritzky - Women's Bodyuilding
Stephane Cayer - Track & Field